Corporate Supporters


$ 2,500+

ESG
A.B. Beverage Company, Inc.
Advanced Services Pest Control
Georgia Power
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP
Olin Corporation Charitable Trust
Outdoor Lighting Perspective
Patricia S. McGee Foundation, Inc
South Bank and Trust
Southern Nuclear Plant Vogtle
Storey Foundation, Inc.


$1,000

ADP
Alternative Construction & Environmental Solutions
Asset Advisors Corporation

Augusta Richmond County Airport
Columbia County Board of Commissioners
Herbert Homes, Inc.
MAU

Nutrien
Queensborough National Bank & Trust
Phoenix Printing
Ranco Tent Rentals

Rhoden CPA Firm
South State Bank
The Kirby Family Foundation
Wild Birds Unlimited


$500

Augusta ATV
Bailey Investment Company
Blanchard & Calhoun Insurance Agency and Blanchard & Calhoun Real Estate
Broadway Tackle
Cadence Bank
Coca-Cola

Doc Savage Heating & A/C Inc.
Georgia State Floral Distributors
Hunter Rhodes Law Firm
Kimberly-Clark Corp.
Nicholson Revell LLP
Portable Services, Inc.

Pure Barre Augusta
Rec Tech Grills
Resource Management, LLC
Rivers and Glen Trading Company
Security Federal
Shaw’s Sunshine Gardens

Sizemore, Inc.
SOLVAY Polymers
Synovus Bank
The Village Deli
Zel Engineers


Individual Supporters


$1,000 Eagle

Dr. & Mrs. J. Michael Ash
Dr. John & Dorothy Black
Jackie Blanchard
Braye & Tori Boardman
Clayton Boardman III
Albert Cheatham
Pat Knox-Hudson

 

Jim & Karen Hull
Bill & Libby Macuch
J. Fleming Norvell
Mr. & Mrs. Jay Sawilowsky
Paul & Carolyn Simon
In Memory of Linda Weatherred


$500 Falcon

Mrs. Hale Barrett
Ann Boardman
Bill and Leigh DuPre

Mary Gail and Bob Nesbit
Sam & Susan Nicholson
Mr. & Mrs. H. Montague Osteen, Jr.

Stewart and Laura Phinizy
Major General Perry & Mrs. Perry
Edouard & Cheryl Servy
Mrs. William Hagler


$250 Hawk

Anonymous
Andy & Jane Barrett
George & Diane Barrett
Susan D. Barrett
Ben & Deborah Bashinski
In Memory of Julia Blanchard Batchelor
Tommy & Lynda Blanchard
Catherine Boardman
Sam & Laurie Booher
John Oollee Bricker
LeeAnn Caldwell & Robert Swain
Brian & Jo Ellen Catto
Marian & Bill Clark

Malisa & Deke Copenhaver
Anne & John Czura
Neal & Floride Dickert
Gene Eidson & Doug Rabold
Mrs. William Gary III
Lynn Geiger
Billie S. Hagler
Pat Hall
Mark & Irene Hofstetter
David & Jane Hudson
Peter & Tricia Hughes
Susan & Lawton Jordon
Dr. & Mrs. William R Kitchens

Paula & Larry Knox
Leslie Lambert
Mr. & Mrs. Troy A. Lanier
Siobhan Maley
Lynn & Bowdre Mays
Dr. & Mrs. William Moretz
Neita Mulherin
Bill & Debra Neumann
Cobbs & Minta Nixon
Jim & Jacinda Norvell
Anne Proctor
Pat & Susan Rice
J. Carlisle Overstreet

 

Coles H. Phinizy, Jr.
Ann Proctor
Mary Schorsch & Les Bertr&
Roy & Sarah Simkins
Mr. & Mrs. William H. Tucker
Scott Stavely
Dr. Chip Storey
Pamela Dominey-Uros & Nick Uros
Peter & Julia Vagovic
Mr. & Mrs. Harry C. Vaiden III
Gail Van Gieson
Dr. & Mrs. Roy Witherington
Bob & Catherine Woodhurst